Monday, July 21, 2008

Indian Sandalwood oil

Sandalwood (Santalum album) has been part of Indian culture and
heritage for thousands of years, and was one of the first items traded with other
countries. The heartwood yields fragrant oil, which is used mainly in the
perfume industry but also has medicinal properties. The wood is used for carving
and manufacturing incense. Generally S. album is found in the dry deciduous
forests of Deccan Plateau, mostly in the states of Karnataka and Tamil Nadu.

Sandalwood oil is mainly used in the perfume industry. The oil
is an excellent base and fixative for other high grade per-
fumes. Most top grade perfumes have sandalwood oil as their
base. In itself it is an excellent, mild, long-lasting, and sweet
perfume, yet the industry finds that it can blend very well with
other perfumes and does not impart its fragrance when used as
a base. It can also fix the better perfumes, which are volatile, for
longer hours. Several chemicals have been tried in this role, yet
sandalwood oil has retained its place of pride. From perfumery
to joss sticks, there are several hundred products that use
sandalwood oil. It is also used in the soap industry.

Please click here for typical GLC report of Sandalwood oil.

Please visit for all about sandalwood oil.

Wednesday, July 16, 2008

Buy Rose Products - Rose Oil-Hydrodistill, Rose Absolute, Rose Sandalwood Attar, Rose Water

The rose, long called the "king of flowers," is perhaps the most revered flower in the world. For centuries its beauty has been celebrated in art and literature and symbolized in religion, romance, and even politics. It is very helpful for heart problems and also beneficial for normal circulation of blood.

For Skin, it is best for any skin problems, here we want to suggest for Sandalwood Rose Attar, it is perfect combination of worlds best two essential oil. Sandalwood Oil & Rose Oil is Incredible Essential Oils in this world. If Sandalwood oil are best for skin disease so rose oil are best for aromatherapy. If you search unique product with both Essential Oils properties. so Sandalwood Rose Attar can give full stop to your search.

Please visit for more details :

Friday, July 11, 2008


Attar is a word, taken by Persian language, means are perfume, fragrance, Scent or essence. It is different from Essential Oil, Essential Oil are a real oil of herbs & plant but we can say attar an a perfumery compounds of natural essential oils & herbs.
All hydro distilled products like Agar wood oil, Rose, Kewda, Jasmine, Lotus, Wintergreen etc. can be made as a perfumes, called Attar. Sandalwood Oil are used as a based for prepare attar.

Sandalwood Attar
Sandalwood oil are best essential oils in all categories oils. we prepare Attar on sandalwood oil via hydro distilled plant. Sandalwood base Attar available in Rose, Jasmine, Hina, Saffron, Oud etc.

Jasmine Oil

An aromatherapy cannot be perfect in absence of jasmine fragrance. Many skin problems can be ended by original jasmine contents. Jasmine has also an ancient relation with India. All have Indian festival & worship is immature without presence of Jasmine. Jasmine flower are only picked in only absence of sun, night & earliest in the morning. An experienced picker can pick 10,000-15,000 blossoms per day. Chameli, Bela, Yasmine, Mallika are different names of jasmine flower. Here are in the south of India have a lot of cultivated of jasmine flower.

We Offer to buy Pure Jasmine oil in reasonable rates. Please visit

Rose Oil

Rosa Damascena is widely cultivated in India , Bulgaria & China & for Rosa Centifolia country France & Egypt work very well. In India a city named ‘Hassain’ (Near about district Aligarh ) has India ’s largest cultivation of Rosa Damascena. At that place RK have a unit for distillation of Rose oil, we get here lowest price of flower, so we able to large production in reasonable prime cost & also can offer reasonable price to our buyers.

Rosa Damascena Distillation

In the Morning rose are picked by women & children. From the field, rose to be brought to the distillery there we boiled Rosa Damascena flower in retort (copper big pot) with clear water, once the rose petals are loaded into the retort, distillation is ready to begin. Then rose oil & water are vaporized & Collect in different small retort as a steam through the coil (Condenser), where they condense back to liquid by cold Atmospheres. After distillation the holy Rose Essential oil come on top of retort, and then we separate oil via help of filter. And water can be collect for next distillation.

Bergamot Oil

Bergamot Oil are also know as Bergamot Orange. Bergamot name come from the city Bergamo in Lombardy, Italy, where the oil was invent first. This tree are a member of Rutaceae family. Citrus Bergamia (Botanical Name) are widely cultivated in Italy, at present also started in Southern France.

Its tree are high approx three to four meter have star-shaped flowers and smooth leaves, fruit colure are green to yellow. This Oil are use in many perfumery and others relative industry for invent new products. These oil are widely use together with Neroli and Lavender in the field of perfumery.


Bergamot Oil are widely use in perfumery, toiletry, cosmetics and others same types industries for fragrance. Many perfumes for man & women are prepare with these oil.

Bergamot bark is also used in aromatherapy to treat different problems related with skin & also treat depression, stress, tension, fear & hysteria.

Agarwood Oil

'Essential Oils Company' Have more then 40 years Experience in Manufacturing Essential oil.
Hear we describe about our most rare products called Agar wood oil.
Agar wood oil also called by Oudh oil in gulf (Middle East).
And also we can say Aloes wood, Eaglewood, Gaharu oil, Aquilaria oil.
Our Production:
We are having a Personal Agar wood oil-manufacturing factory in Assam (India).
We Collect row material form wild Wally for made this oil in Assam & others places in East India.
We are chooses only wild tree, old more then 25 years old for production our products, So our products have the original Smell of nature oil.
We used old method for production, so qualities of our products are really appreciated.
Agar wood oil has only two grades. Grades are come from only distillation period.

1. Double Supper Grade
After progress two/three days (Distillation), We find Double Supper Grade oil, Kadra Attar call in India. Its Smell is so precious.

2. Supper Grade
After Progress twelve/fifteen days (Distillation), We find Supper Grade oil,
Padra Attar called in India.

Here are also we want to share a different types Agar wood oil.
Agar wood oil-Boya is also called by name Kunda. It is Obtain by raw wood of Agar wood.
Its Smell is different from both above Grades & always like a paste.

Nature of Agar wood oil:
Agar wood oil Nature (Affect) is hot.
Pure Agar wood oil are become freezing at 22°C & become oil in 40°C (India Normal Temperature)

Analysis Specifications:
Botanical name: Aquilaria agallocha
Appearance: brown semi solid
Odor: Aromatic sweet-spicy fresh

Uses of Agar wood oil:
Agar wood oil are best for medicinal & Cosmetics uses. Mostly in Middle East Country are used this oil as a perfumes. It is also so good for skin. Agar wood oil Nature is hot, so also used in increasing Sexual power.

Please visit for our costumer feedback on our products.